Liste des engagés du rallye d'Ypres historique FIA et NATIONAL, (la liste n'est pas définitive).
FIA
BERGHE Nicolas - D'ENNETIÈRES Jean-Christian B/B VW Golf GTI A1
HASELDEN Kevin - SPURGEON Rick GB/GB MORRIS Min Cooper B1
CAMERON Gordon - GRIMSHAW Sheila GB/GB MORIS Cooper S B2
BAYARD Laurent - BRIGAUDEAU Loïc F/F ALPINE A 110 1600 S B3
DUMAS Maurice - DIAGUE Jean-Pierre F/F ALFA ROMEO Guilla Sprint GTA B3
PFEIFFER Wolfgang - NOTTEBROCK Dirk D/D PORSCHE 911 T B4
MÄTTIK Villu - MASLENIKOV Arvo EE/EE VAZ STR40CHC 2101 C1C
POHJONEN Ilkka - KORTESUO Mika FIN/FIN LANCIA Fulvia Coupe Rallye 1,3S C1C
ROTTÁR Mike - DIEBEL András D/ LANCIA Fulvia Coupe 1,3S Rallye C1C
VERSCHUERE Karel - WYDOOGHE Jan B/B SIMCA Rallye 2 C1C
FLAMENT Philippe - RENAUX Didier F/F RENAULT Alpine A 110 1600S C2S
BERGSTEIJN Maurice - GOMMANS Leo NL/NL OPEL Kadett B C3C
GILLET Olivier - DERIAZ Jean CH/CH ALFA Romeo GTAM C3C
SPILLEBEEN Patrick - CASIER Geert B/B SEAT 124 Abarth C3C
SUM Michal - SIMEK Stanislav CH/CH BMW 2002 Ti C3C
VANDOORNE Geert - VANDAMME Filip B/B FORD Escort MK 1 C3C
BULCKAEN Peter - XX B/ OPEL Kadett GT C3S
BRINK Burghard - BÖKAMP Lothar D/D LANCIA Stratos C4C
CASIER Miguel - XX B/ DATSUN 240Z C4C
PERRARD Dominique - PERRARD Katy F/F PORSCHE 944 S C4S
ELLERMANN Claus-W. - SIEMS Harald D/D PORSSCHE 911S C5C
DECOCK Wim - DEVOS Luc B/B PORSCHE 911 C5S
FRATTAROLI Dominic - COOPER Alec GB/GB DATSUN 240Z C5S
PAPUNEN Jouni - MANTYLA Janne FIN/FIN TALBOT Sunbeam D2C
DROOGMANS Robert - VANGRIEKEN Johnny B/B FORD Escort MK2 D3C
LEITOLD Karoly - GABOR Janos HU/HU FIAT Abarth 131 Rally D3C
PROVILLE Christian - DESCHILDRE Thierry F/B FORD Escort RS 100 D3C
SAMUEL Graham - PHILLIPS Tony GB/GB FORD Escort RS2000 D3C
STOUF Stefaan - DECLERCK Kurt B/ FORD Escort RS 1800 D3C
VANTIEGHEM Mario - VANDEPUTTE Heikki B/B FORD Escort MKII RS D3C
VANWIJNSBERGHE Didier - BEAUPREZ Geert B/B FORD Escort MK II D3C
GÁLL Csaba - VARGA László HU/HU OPEL Ascona D3S
OLIVIER Kurt - FIEUW Tom B/B FORD Zscort MK2 D3S
VAN PEER Eric - CAP Guy B/B OPEL Kadett D3S
VAN ROMPUY Dirk - DE MUNCK Filip B/B OPEL Kadett D3S
COOPER Alain - WYNDHAM-SMITH Richard GB/GB TALBOT Sunbeam Lotus D4C
DUEZ Marc - CASTELEIN Jacques B/B MERCEDES Benz 500 SLC D4C
KÖVESDÁN András - RÉPA Kata HU/HU PORSCHE 911 SC 3.0 D4C
MASLEN David - SAYER Tim GB/GB TRIUMPH TR7 V8 D4C
VANASSCHE Stefaan - VANOUDENDYCKE Gwenda B/B OPEL Monza D4C
VANHAVERBEKE Bart - VANHAVERBEKE Frits B/B MERCEDES 500slc rally D4C
CHAMBON Frederic - VANGRAEFSCHEPPE Bernard F/ PORSCHE 911 Turbo D4S
VERCAEMST Ives - NOTEBAERT Koen B/B OPEL Monza D4S
VERHAEGHE Donald - WAIGNEIN Ingrid B/B TRIUMPH TR7V8 D4S
NATIONAL
ALFREY Les - FELLOWES Keith GB/GB AUSTIN Mini Cooper S B2
VERMEULEN Mario - GILLEBERT Frank B/B AUSTIN Mini MK II B2
FOSTER Phil - WOOD Tracy GB/GB FORD Anglia B3
BROWNE Chris - CORNWELL Ali GB/GB FORD Escort MkI RS 1600 B4
VANALLEMEERSCH Paul - QUATANNENS Pol B/B FORD Escort MKI B4
VAN RYCKEGHEM Frans - HUGAERTS Luc B/B MGB GTS B5
MAROY Jacques - KNOCKAERT Wouter B/B FORD Escort TC Lotus C2
TRUYAERT Geert - MAERTENS Eddy B/B FORD Escort MKI C2
CLAERHOUT Jochen - VANNIEUWENHOVE Nicolas B/ OPEL Kadet C3
EDWARDS Roy - SHIELDS David GB/GB FORD Escort mk1 C3
HOENS Marijn - HOENS Nick B/B FORD Escort MK1 C3
LAPEIRE Jozef - VANDEVELDE Lieve B/B TOYOTA Celica C3
MAERTENS Marc - MAERTENS Julie B/B OPEL Manta A C3
SALTER Craig - AYRES Preston GB/GB FORD Escort RS 1600 C3
THOMETSCHEK Marc - JACQUES Cedric D/B OPEL Ascon 1600 C3
CAPPELLE Daniel - VANDEVOORDE Bjorn B/B OPEL Manta C4
CASSEYAS Michel - VANDERSANDE Patrick B/B OPEL Ascona A C4
MYLLEVILLE Patrick - MAVEAU Freddy B/B OPEL Manta A C4
VANKEMMEL Stephen - VANDEMOORTELE Marc B/B OPEL Ascona A C4
VERSCHEUREN Vincent - BROEKAERT Gert B/B OPEL Ascona A C4
DEBYSER Chris - DEPELSEMAEKER Filip B/ OPEL Transeurope C5
LIEVENS Patrick - HOFLACK Nico B/B PORSCHE 911 C5
MAES Bart - POLFLIET Wouter B/B PORSCHE 911 C5
WINDELS Geert - DEFEVER Daniel B/B PORSCHE 911 SC C5
VERMEIRSCH Dirk - DEHAENE Luc B/B FORD Escort MK II D1
DE KEYSER Wouter - BREYNE-WILLAERT Veerle B/B VOLKSWAGEN Golf D3
DEVOS Marc - XX B/ FORD Escort D3
GLORIEUX Geert - VERSCHAEVE Jan B/B FORD Escort MK 2 D3
HAMIAUX Bjorn - VERVAEKE Anna B/B FORD Escort MK2 D3
HUYGHE Koenraad - VANDAELE Stijn B/B OPEL Manta B D3
LHEUREUX Paul-Andre - DUJARDIN Wim F/B OPEL Ascona B D3
PERNEEL Ferdi - COLLEZ Filip B/B FORD Escort D3
VERHAEGHE Manuel - BRUNEEL Luc B/B FORD MK 1 D3
CRESSWELL Mark - BROCKINGTON Rachel GB/GB VAUXHALL Chevette D4
DEKIMPE Rudi - SEYS Geert B/B OPEL Ascona B D4
DENYS Lieven - DEMEYERE Rik B/B OPEL Ascona D4
MACKELBERG Emanuël - D'ALLEINE Kris B/B PORSCHE 911 D4
PEDLEY Michael - PEDLEY David GB/GB TRIUMPH TR8 D4
STRINGER Stephen - GIBSON Andrew GB/GB CHRYSLER Sunbeam Lotus D4
VANDENABEELE Tuur - VANQUICKENBORNE Vincent B/B BMW E21 323i D4
VERMEULEN Alain - RUYSSEN Bart B/B OPEL Ascona B D4
CAILLIAU Filip - DEDECKER Jean-Marie B/B AUDI Quattro E4
DEVEUX Dirk - GOVAERTS Rutger B/B FORD Escort E4